2469

BROWNING RENAISSANCE HI POWER SEMI-AUTO PISTOL.

Currency:USD Category:Firearms & Military Start Price:1,250.00 USD Estimated At:2,500.00 - 3,500.00 USD

Cal. 9mm Luger. S# T261185. Bbl. 4 3/4" w/ Liege proof (also on right side of trigger guard). Mfg. 1969 in Belgium & invoiced May 27, 1969 to Salem Army & Navy of Beverly, MA. Satin nickel engraved finish w/ gold trigger, mag safety, external extractor, slide w/out thumbprint takedown indent, ring hammer, fixed sights & Nacrolac Pearl grips. Well defined engraving w/ dark punch dot backgrounds. One of last “T” prefix numbered models as Browning phased into new numbering system in 1969. MAGS: very good satin plated 13 rd w/ light body rub marks, black plastic follower & push button base. UNATTACHED ACCESSORIES: factory letter supporting above info. CONDITION: all aspects near excellent including bore & grips. (22-5760/NW). CURIO. $2,500-3,500.